Incident #1022
CVSRT received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service to assist with the evacuation of a 58yr female with ankle injury.
In attendance: 36 CVSRT
Yorkshire Ambulance Service
Total Duration: 1hr 4mins
Additional Info
- Date: Tuesday, 27 June 2017
- Location: Judy Woods, Shelf
- Grid Reference: SE 12644 28368
- Latitude: 53.751528
- Longitude: -1.8097401
- Man Hours: 38.7
- Members In Attendance: 36