Incident #1050
CVSRT received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service to assist with the evacuation of a female walker with a lower leg injury. Team were stood down en-route.
In attendance: 12 CVSRT
Yorkshire Ambulance Service
Duration: 17mins
Additional Info
- Date: Wednesday, 15 November 2017
- Location: Otley Chevin
- Grid Reference: SE 20400 44200
- Latitude: 53.893580
- Longitude: -1.6910700
- Man Hours: 17mins
- Members In Attendance: 12