Incident #1052
Request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service to assist with the evacuation of injured male. No other details available.
In attendance: 23 CVSRT
West Yorkshire Police
Yorkshire Ambulance Service
Total Duration: 2hrs
Additional Info
- Date: Wednesday, 15 November 2017
- Location: Lee Mill Road, Hebden Bridge
- Grid Reference: SD 99245 28094
- Latitude: 53.749214
- Longitude: -2.0129223
- Man Hours: 2
- Members In Attendance: 23