Incident #1120
Request from YAS to assist with evacuating a man with leg injury from steep ground at Penistone Hill Country Park.
Additional Info
- Date: Friday, 10 August 2018
- Location: Penistone Hill Country Park
- Grid Reference: SE 02171 36113
- Latitude: 53.821285
- Longitude: -1.9685050
- Man Hours: 11.6
- Members In Attendance: 17