Incident #986
CVSRT received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service to assist with the evacuation of a male with lower leg injury, however the casualty was evacuated by the Yorkshire Air Ambulance crew, so no further assistance was required.
In attendance:
17 CVSRT members
Yorkshire Ambulance Service
Yorkshire Air Ambulance
Additional Info
- Date: Tuesday, 03 January 2017
- Location: Earl Crag, Cowling
- Grid Reference: SD 98659 42927
- Latitude: 53.882533
- Longitude: -2.0218845
- Man Hours: 42.5
- Members In Attendance: 17