Incident #994
CVSRT received a request from West Yorkshire Police to assist with the ongoing search for Craig Alderson who was reported missing on 20/1/17 from Queensbury.
30 team members were tasked with searching various areas of interest, however all areas were cleared and the team stood down at 9pm.
Police enquiries are ongoing: https://www.westyorkshire.police.uk/news/missing-craig-alderson-queensbury
In attendance: 30 CVSRT
Total Duration: 5hrs 40mins
Additional Info
- Date: Sunday, 05 February 2017
- Location: Queensbury
- Grid Reference: SE 10474 30404
- Latitude: 53.769880
- Longitude: -1.8425750
- Man Hours: 170
- Members In Attendance: 30