Incident #1196
At 11:01 on Thursday 15th August Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team received a request from neighbouring team, Rossendale and Pendle Mountain Rescue Team, to assist with the ongoing search for a missing person. Eleven CVSRT members responded to the incident in Accrington.
In Attendance: 11 CVSRT
Duration: 8hrs 29mins
Additional Info
- Date: Thursday, 15 August 2019
- Location: Accrington
- Grid Reference: SD 76904 29265
- Latitude: 53.759228
- Longitude: -2.3517957
- Man Hours: 93.3
- Members In Attendance: 11