Incident #1211

#CALLOUT At 11:00 on 18th November Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) members and Mountain Rescue Search Dogs England (MRSDE) dog handlers were assisting our neighbouring Mountain Rescue team, Holme Valley Mountain Rescue Team (HVMRT) and West Yorkshire Police (WYP) with the ongoing search for missing Dewsbury pensioner Mr Colin Vasey (89).

#1211 Assist HVMRT
18th November
In attendance
18 CVSRT
HVMRT
WYP
3 Search Dogs

Additional Info

  • Date: Monday, 18 November 2019
  • Location: Chidswell Lane, Ossett
  • Grid Reference: SE 27108 22239
  • Latitude: 53.695894
  • Longitude: -1.5909248
  • Man Hours: 130.5
  • Members In Attendance: 18