Incident #1233
#CALLOUT
At 09:40 on Sunday 26th April Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) were requested to attend Black Hills, Bingley to assist Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) with the evacuation of a female who had sustained a lower leg injury.
Throughout CVSRT followed all recommended Mountain Rescue England and Wales (MREW) COVID-19 protocols.
The casualty involved was out local to their home completing their daily exercise within the guidelines laid out by the government.
#1233 Black Hills, Bingley
09:40 Sun 26th Apr 2020
Duration 2hrs 56mins
In Attendance:
23 CVSRT
YAS
Additional Info
- Date: Sunday, 26 April 2020
- Location: Black Hills, Bingley
- Grid Reference: SE 09862 37532
- Latitude: 53.833954
- Longitude: -1.8516254
- Man Hours: 84.9
- Members In Attendance: 23