Incident #1235
#CALLOUT
At 17:10 on Monday 27th April Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request to assist Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) with the locating and evacuation of a male who had suffered a lower leg injury
Throughout CVSRT followed all recommended Mountain Rescue England and Wales (MREW) COVID-19 protocols.
The casualty involved was out local to their home completing their daily exercise within the guidelines laid out by the government.
#1235 Greenmoor Ave, Leeds
17:10 Mon 27th Apr 2020
Duration 2hrs 50mins
In attendance:
17 CVSRT
YAS
Additional Info
- Date: Monday, 27 April 2020
- Location: Greenmoor Ave, Leeds
- Grid Reference: SE 24512 33447
- Latitude: 53.796760
- Longitude: -1.6293561
- Man Hours: 16
- Members In Attendance: 45.3