Incident #1236
At 15:49 on Sunday 3rd May 2020 Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team were requested to assist Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) with the evacuation of a 9 year old child who had fallen whilst out walking near Gorple Reservoir.
#1236 Gorple Reservoir
15:49 Sun 3rd May 2020
Duration 41 mins
In Attendance:
22 CVSRT
YAS
West Yorkshire Police (WYP)
Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAA)
Additional Info
- Date: Sunday, 03 May 2020
- Location: Gorple Reservoir
- Grid Reference: SD 94564 31257
- Latitude: 53.777618
- Longitude: -2.0839691
- Man Hours: 12.4
- Members In Attendance: 22