Incident #1244

#CALLOUT

At 14:58 on Monday 25th May Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) were requested to assist Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) with the evacuation of a female who had suffered a seizure.

Throughout, CVSRT followed all recommended Mountain Rescue England and Wales (MREW) COVID-19 protocols including appropriate decontamination of all equipment used on the callout.

#1244 Near Ogden Water
14:58 Mon 25th May 2020
Duration 3 hrs 2 mins
In attendance:
22 CVSRT
MRSDE search dog Meg
YAS

Additional Info

  • Date: Monday, 25 May 2020
  • Location: Near Ogden Water
  • Grid Reference: SE 05448 31689
  • Latitude: 53.781498
  • Longitude: -1.9188094
  • Man Hours: 62.6
  • Members In Attendance: 22