Incident #1260

At 20:45, CVSRT received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service for assistance with the evacuation of a female who had sustained an ankle injury, following a fall on a footpath. Within the hour, the casualty had been located, packaged and evacuated to the ambulance at the road.

Person Hours: 41.3 hrs
Duration 1hrs 55mins
In Attendance: 23 CVSRT
Yorkshire Ambulance Service

Additional Info

  • Date: Thursday, 25 June 2020
  • Location: Jail Hole, near Gaddings Dam
  • Grid Reference: SD 94506 22928
  • Latitude: 53.702752
  • Longitude: -2.0846947
  • Man Hours: 41.3
  • Members In Attendance: 23