Incident #1270
#CALLOUT
At 11:20 on Monday 13th July 2020 Calder Valley Search & Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) to assist with the evacuation of a female who had fallen whilst walking in Hell Hole Quarry near Heptonstall.
#1270 Hell Hole Quarry
11:20 Mon 13th Jul 2020
Duration 9 hrs
In Attendance;
20 CVSRT
Mountain Rescue Search Dogs England (MRSDE) search dog Meg
YAS
West Yorkshire Police (WYP)
Additional Info
- Date: Monday, 13 July 2020
- Location: Hell Hole Quarry
- Grid Reference: SD 98589 27653
- Latitude: 53.745253
- Longitude: -2.0228791
- Man Hours: 158.1
- Members In Attendance: 20