Incident #1271

#CALLOUT

At 18:46 on Wednesday 15th July 2020 Calder Valley Search & Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) to assist with the evacuation of a casualty who had fallen in water near the Wagon and Horses Pub, Oxenhope.

Emergency services on scene were able to safely extract the casualty from the water and CVSRT were stood down en-route.

#1271 Oxenhope
18:46 Wed 15th Jul 2020
Duration 55 mins
In attendance;
24 CVSRT
Mountain Rescue Search Dogs England (MRSDE) search dog Meg
West Yorkshire Fire And Rescue Service

Yorkshire Air Ambulance

YAS

Additional Info

  • Date: Wednesday, 15 July 2020
  • Location: Hard Nese Lane, Keighley
  • Grid Reference: SE 02813 34661
  • Latitude: 53.808234
  • Longitude: -1.9587649
  • Man Hours: 22.8
  • Members In Attendance: 24