Incident #1277 Apperley Bridge
At 18:26 on Sunday 9th August 2020 CVSRT received a request from YAS to assist with the evacuation of a female who had been stung by wasps in Dawson Wood, Apperley Bridge.
YAS were first on scene and provided medical care. Once CVSRT were on scene the casualty was packaged onto a wheeled stretcher and carried a long yet straightforward route out to the awaiting ambulance.
#1277 Apperley Bridge
18:26 Sun 9th Aug 2020
Duration 3hrs 31mins
In attendance;
17 CVSRT
MRSDE search dog Meg
YAS
Additional Info
- Date: Sunday, 09 August 2020
- Location: Apperley Bridge
- Grid Reference: SE 19541 37847
- Latitude: 53.836512
- Longitude: -1.7045385
- Man Hours: 65.4
- Members In Attendance: 18