Incident #1283

At 12:14 on Monday 31st August CVSRT received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) to assist with the evacuation a female who had suffered a shoulder injury whilst out walking on Baildon Moor.

CVSRT were first on scene and provided initial medical care.  After further assessment of the injury it was decided to complete the evacuation on a stretcher.  The casualty was packaged onto the stretcher and carried to the ambulance for transfer to hospital.

#1283 Baildon Moor

12:14 Mon 31st Aug 2020

Duration 3 hrs 37 mins

In attendance;

17 CVSRT

YAS

Additional Info

  • Date: Monday, 31 August 2020
  • Location: Baildon Moor
  • Grid Reference: SE 15199 40568
  • Latitude: 53.861114
  • Longitude: -1.7703867
  • Man Hours: 63.2
  • Members In Attendance: 17