Incident #1297

#CALLOUT

At 17:20 on Monday 26th October 2020 Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) to assist with evacuation of a 75 year old male who had become unwell near Ponden Reservoir, Keighley. 

The team were stood down en-route to the incident as the casualty was able to make their way to the awaiting ambulance in a neighbours vehicle.

#1297 Slack House, Oldfield, Keighley

17:20 Mon 26th Oct 2020

Duration 50 mins

In attendance;

25 CVSRT

MRSDE search dog Meg

YAS

Additional Info

  • Date: Monday, 26 October 2020
  • Location: Oldfield, Keighley
  • Grid Reference: SD 99361 37413
  • Latitude: 53.832973
  • Longitude: -2.0111847
  • Man Hours: 20.7
  • Members In Attendance: 25