Incident #1298
At 10:10 on Tuesday 3rd November 2020 Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) to assist with the evacuation of an 82 year old female who had fallen near Hawden Hall, Hardcastle Crags, sustaining a hip injury.
YAS were first on scene and provided initial medical care. Upon arrival of CVSRT the casualty was packaged onto a stretcher and evacuated to the awaiting ambulance.
#1298 Hawden Hall, Hardcastle Crags
10:10 Tue 3rd Nov 2020
Duration 1 hr 35 mins
In attendance;
13 CVSRT
MRSDE search dog Meg
YAS
Additional Info
- Date: Tuesday, 03 November 2020
- Location: Hardcastle Crags
- Grid Reference: SD 98848 29149
- Latitude: 53.758695
- Longitude: -2.0189524
- Man Hours: 20.5
- Members In Attendance: 13