Incident #1305
At 15:43 on Sunday 29th November 2020 Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) to assist with evacuation of a female who had injured her ankle whilst out in Penistone Hill Country Park.
YAS were first on scene and provided initial medical care. Upon arrival of CVSRT the casualty was placed onto a stretcher and evacuated to the awaiting ambulance.
#1305 Penistone Hill Country Park
15:43 Sun 29th Nov 2020
Duration 2 hrs 34 mins
In attendance;
24 CVSRT
YAS
Additional Info
- Date: Sunday, 29 November 2020
- Location: Penistone Hill Country Park
- Grid Reference: SE 02010 36460
- Latitude: 53.824407
- Longitude: -1.9709477
- Man Hours: 61.5
- Members In Attendance: 24