Incident #1306
Due to the area of the search a joint, co-ordinated response was initiated with our neighbouring team Upper Warfedale Fell Rescue Association (UWFRA).
15:20 Mon 14th Dec 2020
Duration 2 hrs 10 mins
In attendance:
33 CVSRT
10 UWFRA
2 Mountain Rescue Search Dogs England (MRSDE) - North East
4 MRSDE search dogs Jack, Wynn, Orion & Meg
WYP
Additional Info
- Date: Monday, 14 December 2020
- Location: Wetherby
- Grid Reference: SE 40357 48226
- Latitude: 53.928596
- Longitude: -1.3868791
- Man Hours: 45.4
- Members In Attendance: 21