Incident #1308
#CALLOUT
At 12:03 on Tuesday 22nd December 2020 Calder Valley Search and Rescue (CVSRT) received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) to assist with the evacuation of a female who became unwell whilst out walking from home near Hill Top Farm, Bingley.
YAS were first on scene and provided initial medical care. On arrival of CVSRT the casualty was provided additional clothing, placed in a warming and protective casualty bag, transferred to a stretcher and carried a short distance to the awaiting ambulance.
#1308 Hill Top Farm, Bingley
12:03 Tue 22nd Dec 2020
Duration 2 hrs 43 mins
In attendance;
16 CVSRT
YAS
Additional Info
- Date: Tuesday, 22 December 2020
- Location: Hill Top Farm, Bingley
- Grid Reference: SE 10595 41487
- Latitude: 53.869484
- Longitude: -1.8403602
- Man Hours: 44.3
- Members In Attendance: 16