Incident #1314
At 13:43 on Saturday 9th January 2021 Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) to assist with the evacuation of a male who had fallen and suffered a knee injury near Chellow Dene Reservior.
CVSRT were stood down en-route as the Hazardous Area Response Team (HART) were able to attend.
#1314 Chellow Dene Reservior
13:43 Sat 9th Jan 2021
Duration 32 mins
In attendance:
12 CVSRT
YAS
HART
Additional Info
- Date: Saturday, 09 January 2021
- Location: Chellow Dene Reservior
- Grid Reference: SE 12009 34600
- Latitude: 53.807557
- Longitude: -1.8191171
- Man Hours: 6.4
- Members In Attendance: 12