Incident #1448

#CALLOUT 

Calder Valley Search and Rescue team (CVSRT) received 3 requests for assistance from the statutory emergency services over a 24 hour period this week.
At 14:57 on Wednesday 6th July 2022 Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from West Yorkshire Police (WYP) to assist with the search for a missing person in Mytholmroyd.

During our initial search the missing person was located near a relatives home.

#1448 Brearley

14:57 Wed 6th Jul 2022

#33 of 2022

Duration 1 hr 53 mins

In attendance;

15 CVSRT

WYP

Additional Info

  • Date: Wednesday, 06 July 2022
  • Location: Brearley
  • Grid Reference: SE 02648 25908
  • Latitude: 53.729559
  • Longitude: -1.9613439
  • Man Hours: 28.3
  • Members In Attendance: 15