Incident #1460
#CALLOUT
At 17:44 on Monday 8th August 2022, Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from Holme Valley Mountain Rescue Team (HVMRT) to assist West Yorkshire Police (WYP) in searching for a missing person in Middleton Park, Leeds.
Following completion of the agreed search area the teams were stood down.
We are happy to report the person was found safe and well on Thursday evening.
#1460 Middleton Park - HVMRT Support
17:44 Mon 8th Aug 2022
#41of 2022
Duration 6hrs 31mins
In attendance;
14 CVSRT
HVMRT
WYP
Additional Info
- Date: Monday, 08 August 2022
- Location: Middleton Park, Leeds
- Grid Reference: SE 29153 29306
- Latitude: 53.759304
- Longitude: -1.5592861
- Man Hours: 80
- Members In Attendance: 14