Incident #4
Search for missing walker- found dead.
Additional Info
- Date: Monday, 12 August 1968
- Location: Grasmere
- Latitude: 54.459734
- Longitude: -3.0243919
- Man Hours: 0
- Members In Attendance: 0
Recommend a friendIf you know anyone who might be interested in receiving our newsletter, please add their email address too. Thank you!
Contact us formAll you have to do is complete the contact us form ticking the newsletter box.