Incident #780
Following a request for assistance from one of West Yorkshire Police's Search Advisors- we were tasked to search an area of steep woodland near Shipley for missing Bradford woman Seemberjeet Kaur. Unfortunately despite a thorough seach by volunteers from CVSRT and 2 SARDA search dogs no trace was found.
Additional Info
- Date: Saturday, 01 February 0059
- Location: Shipley
- Grid Reference: SE010259
- Latitude: 53.729496
- Longitude: -1.9863213
- Man Hours: 72
- Members In Attendance: 9