Incident #1592 WYP Assist Stuck Vehicle Hebden Hey Track
At 19:01 on Saturday, 11th January 2025, Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from West Yorkshire Police (WYP) to assist with the evacuation of a pregnant female stuck in her car.
Upon arrival of CVSRT, official support members of the ongoing Montane Spine Race were towing the vehicle to safety. The casualty, who was uninjured and well, was transported back to the road head in a CVSRT team vehicle and reunited with her vehicle.
#1592 WYP Assist Stuck Vehicle Hebden Hey Track
19:01 Sat 11th Jan 2025
#No 4 of 2025 Duration 1 hr 59 mins
In attendance;
14 CVSRT
WYP
Additional Info
- Date: Saturday, 11 January 2025
- Location: Hebden Hey Track
- Grid Reference: SD 97893 29187
- Latitude: 53.759038
- Longitude: -2.0334363
- Man Hours: 27.8
- Members In Attendance: 14