Incident #1240
#CALLOUT At 15:22 on Wednesday 13th May CVSRT received a request from YAS to assist with the evacuation of an injured male in Pudsey.
The Hazardous Area Response Team (HART) were able to respond to the incident and CVSRT were stood down en-route.
#1240 Troydale Lane, Pudsey
15:22 Wed 13th May 2020
Duration 1hour 48mins
In Attendance:
16 CVSRT
YAS
HART
Additional Info
- Date: Wednesday, 13 May 2020
- Location: Troydale Lane, Pudsey
- Grid Reference: SE 23331 32700
- Latitude: 53.790098
- Longitude: -1.6473407
- Man Hours: 32
- Members In Attendance: 16