Incident #1280

At 16:29 on Sunday 16th August 2020 Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) to assist with the evacuation of a male who was injured near Elland Crematorium.

#1280 Plains Lane, Elland

16:29 Sun 16th Aug 2020

Duration 5 hrs 47 mins

In attendance;

32 CVSRT

YAS

Yorkshire Air Ambulance (YAA)

Hazardous Area Response Team (HART)

West Yorkshire Police (WYP)

Additional Info

  • Date: Sunday, 16 August 2020
  • Location: Plains Lane, Elland
  • Grid Reference: SE 10807 21822
  • Latitude: 53.692734
  • Longitude: -1.8378168
  • Man Hours: 174.9
  • Members In Attendance: 32