Incident #1396

At 08:58 on Sunday 19th September 2021 Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from Holme Valley Mountain Rescue Team (HVMRT) to assist with the search for a missing person in the Swillington area of Leeds.

Our thoughts are with the friends and family at this time.

#1396 Swillington Leeds
08:58 Sun 19th Sep 2021
#85 of 2021
Duration 6 hrs 42 mins
In attendance;
9 CVSRT
HVMRT
WYP
Mountain Rescue Search Dogs England (MRSDE) search dog Wyn

Additional Info

  • Date: Sunday, 19 September 2021
  • Location: Swillington, Leeds
  • Grid Reference: SE 38528 30905
  • Latitude: 53.773066
  • Longitude: -1.4168930
  • Man Hours: 60.3
  • Members In Attendance: 9