Incident #1412
#CALLOUT
At 20:43 on Sunday 28th November Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) to assist with a female who was suffering from chest pains at her home near Pecket Well.
A community first responder was on scene first and provided initial medical care. Upon arrival of CVSRT the casualty was provided with further medical care and transferred in a team vehicle up the farm track to the road head and awaiting ambulance.
#1412 Snow Assistance To Pecket Well
20:43 Sun 28th Nov 2021
#101 of 2021
Duration 1 hrs 52 mins
In attendance;
14 CVSRT
YAS
Additional Info
- Date: Sunday, 28 November 2021
- Location: Pecket Well
- Grid Reference: SD 99409 29918
- Latitude: 53.765612
- Longitude: 53.765612 , -2.0104498
- Man Hours: 27.7
- Members In Attendance: 14