Incident #1419
#CALLOUT
At 12:29 on Sunday 30th January 2022, Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) to assist with the evacuation of a female who was found unconscious near Bingley golf course on Baildon Moor.
Just prior to arrival of CVSRT, the casualty had regained consciousness and was able to be assisted to the ambulance by the YAS crew.
#1419 Baildon Moor
12:29 Sun 30th Jan 2022
#5 of 2022
In attendance;
10 CVSRT
Mountain Rescue Search Dogs England (MRSDE) search dog Meg
YAS
Additional Info
- Date: Sunday, 30 January 2022
- Location: SE 14124 40074
- Grid Reference: SE 14124 40074
- Latitude: 53.856702
- Longitude: -1.7867531
- Man Hours: 22.5
- Members In Attendance: 10