Incident #1428

At 13:24 on Saturday 19th March 2022, Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from North Yorkshire Police (NYP) to assist with the evacuation of a deceased male in Fairburn Ings Nature Reserve. 

#1428 Fairburn Ings
13:24 Sat 19th Mar 2022
#14 of 2022

Duration 4 hrs 5 mins

In attendance;

12 CVSRT

NYP

Additional Info

  • Date: Saturday, 05 March 2022
  • Location: Fairburn Ings
  • Grid Reference: SE 46674 27585
  • Latitude: 53.742566
  • Longitude: -1.2938118
  • Man Hours: 49
  • Members In Attendance: 12