Incident #1472

#CALLOUT

At 18:50 on Thursday 22nd September, Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from West Yorkshire Police (WYP) to assist with the search for a missing person in the Ogden Moor area.

As planning for the search was under way the team was stood down as the person had been found and walked off the moor by WYP.

#1472 Ovenden Moor
18:50 Thu 22nd Sep 2022
#No 54 of 2022

Duration 1 hrs 10 mins

In attendance;

3 CVSRT

WYP

Additional Info

  • Date: Thursday, 22 September 2022
  • Location: Ovenden Moor
  • Grid Reference: SE 09111 27757
  • Latitude: 53.746110
  • Longitude: -1.8633252
  • Man Hours: 3.5
  • Members In Attendance: 3