Incident #1474

#CALLOUT 

At 22:42 on Tuesday 27th September 2022, Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from West Yorkshire Police (WYP) to assist in the search for a missing person in the Luddenden Dean Area.

#1474 Slack Lane Luddenden Dean
22:42 Tue 27th Sep 2022

#No 56 of 2022

Duration 5 hrs 3 mins

In attendance;

15 CVSRT

1 Holme Valley Mountain Rescue Team (HVMRT)

WYP

Additional Info

  • Date: Tuesday, 27 September 2022
  • Location: Slack Lane Luddenden Dean
  • Grid Reference: SE 04032 27004
  • Latitude: 53.739409
  • Longitude: -1.9403583
  • Man Hours: 60.6
  • Members In Attendance: 12