Incident #1496 Pecket Well
#CALLOUT
At 20:36 on Saturday 11th March 2023, Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) to assist with the evacuation of a patient from their home, near Pecket Well.
YAS were first on scene, following a walk in the snow after leaving their ambulance safely on the main road, and provided initial medical care.
Following a full assessment by YAS, the casualty was able to remain at home, the YAS crew could safely return to their vehicle, and CVSRT were stood down.
#1496 Pecket Well
20:36 Sat 11th Mar 2023
#9 of 2023
Duration 19 mins
In attendance;
16 CVSRT
YAS
Additional Info
- Date: Saturday, 11 March 2023
- Location: Pecket Well
- Grid Reference: SD 99445 31199
- Latitude: 53.777123
- Longitude: -2.0098972
- Man Hours: 5.1
- Members In Attendance: 16