Incident #1497 Guiseley

At 12:15 on Friday 17th March 2023, Calder Valley Search and Rescue Team (CVSRT) received a request from Yorkshire Ambulance Service (YAS) to assist with the extraction of a female who had fallen whilst out walking in Guisley.

The Hazardous Area Response Team (HART) were on scene first, able to safely extract the casualty and CVSRT were stood down.

#1497 Guiseley

12:15 Fri 17th Mar 2023

#10 of 2023

Duration 25 mins

In attendance;

14 CVSRT

YAS

HART

Additional Info

  • Date: Friday, 17 March 2023
  • Location: Guiseley
  • Grid Reference: SE 18971 42079
  • Latitude: 53.874570
  • Longitude: -1.7129445
  • Man Hours: 5.8
  • Members In Attendance: 14