Incident #81

Search of local ‘black spots’ for suicidal man who had left in a note a list of places he might be found at. Found near home.

Additional Info

  • Date: Sunday, 18 September 1988
  • Location: Cragg Vale, Heptonstall, Hardcastle Crags
  • Man Hours: 0
  • Members In Attendance: 0